Microshells
Species 学名 Phos grateloupianus PETIT, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
グラテロープトクサ
GURATEROAP-TOKUSA
Grateloup's Phos
グラテロープトクサ Phos grateloupianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Joal. On mud, 50-60m deep(8/1993).
ジョール沖50-60m深 泥上(8/1993)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
西アフリカ西岸.
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/04/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
167
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese