Microshells
Species 学名 Biplex perca bozzetti Beu, 1998
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボジェットマツカワ (仮称)

ボジェットマツカワ (仮称) Biplex perca bozzetti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Biplex ()
マツカワガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, 100-200m deep.
トゥーティコリン100-200m深 1998年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-W. Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 59.9mm

Last modified on 2000/04/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese