Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma tayloriana (E.A.Smith, 1880)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウサメハダカンス
DAIOUSAMEHADA-KANSU
Taylor's Star-shell
ダイオウサメハダカンス Bolma tayloriana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, 40-50m deep(1/1990).
東ケープ州アルゴア湾 40-50m 深(1/1990)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MSA p.28 No.90
Rare.
稀産
SL 66mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
51
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese