Microshells
Species 学名 Barnea candida (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパニオガイ
Europe-NIOGAI
White Piddock
ヨーロッパニオガイ Barnea candida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ
Piddocks
ニオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PHOLADOIDEA(PHOLADACEA) PHOLADIDAE
ニオガイ超科 ニオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Barnea ()
ニオガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga.In rocks, 2-5m deep(8/1998).
マラガ.岩礁の中, 2-5m深(8/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean; Black Sea.
ノルウェーから地中海;黒海.
HABITAT
生息場所
In Peat and clay.
泥岩や粘土の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/03/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
371
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese