Microshells
Species 学名 Pterynotus akation Vokes, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コドモサギノハヨウラク
KODOMOSAGINOHA-YOURAKU
Murexes
コドモサギノハヨウラク Pterynotus akation
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterynotus (Pterochelus)
バショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Western. Shark Bay.Low tidal(1973-1974)
西部.シャーク湾.低潮時(1973-1974)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Exmouth Gulf to Cape Keraudren, WA.
西オーストラリア州のエクスマウス湾から Cape Keraudren
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 36-45mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-36
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese