Microshells
Species 学名 Maxwellia gemma (Sowerby, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダテヨウラク
DATE-YOURAKU
Gem Murex
ダテヨウラク Maxwellia gemma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Maxwellia ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baja California, at low tide. 1999-1/Santa Barbara Country, California, 45 feet, May 1968.
バハカリフォルニア 低潮時 (1/1999)/アメリカ合衆国カリフォルニア州サンタバーバラ 45フィート 1968年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central California to Baja California.
カリフォルニア中部からメキシコ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rubble to 60m deep.
潮間帯の礫底から60m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 31mm
Last modified on 2000/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
143
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese