Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudosimnia whiteworthi Cate, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バライロコダマウサギ
BARAIRO-KODAMAUSAGI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
バライロコダマウサギ Pseudosimnia whiteworthi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudosimnia (Diminovula)
イロガワリケボリ (テンロクケボリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. 10-20m deep(1997-1998).
和歌山県日の岬近海エビ刺し網10-20m深(1997-1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=バライロケボリ
テンロクケボリの日本南岸型


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
133
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese