Microshells
Species 学名 Varicospira cancellata (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメソデ
KAGOMESODE
Cancellate Beak-shell
カゴメソデ Varicospira cancellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Varicospira ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. 20-30m(10/1998).
南部トゥーティコリン20-30m(10/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific. Offshore.
インド・太平洋域、沖合
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tibia Cancellata

細い後溝が螺層上部までのびるのが特長。
Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese