Microshells
Species 学名 Volvarina angustata (G. B. Sowerby II, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリカスリトリノコ
NIYORIKASURI-TORINOKO
Narrow Marginella
ニヨリカスリトリノコ Volvarina angustata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volvarina ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, India. Trawled(1987) / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
インド トゥーティコリン,トロール(1987) / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Andaman Sea to India, Reunion
アンダマン海からインド、レユニオン
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to deep water.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ENCYCLOPEDIA of SHELLS p.192
= Marginella angustataSowerby, 1846


Last modified on 2021/01/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
236
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese