Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila fearnleyi (Emerson et D'Attilio, 1965)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イセカセン
ISE-KASEN
イセカセン Coralliophila fearnleyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima Id., 5m deep.
鹿児島県奄美大島 5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Kii peninsula, Japan; to W. Pacific.
紀伊半島沖以南のインド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral reefs, 20-100m deep.
20-100m、珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
25-63
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
194
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40225
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese