Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus crassiplicatus Kira, 1959
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトウネナガニシ 太畝長辛螺
FUTOUNE-NAGANISHI
フトウネナガニシ 太畝長辛螺 Fusinus crassiplicatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. Depth of 50-60m(1997-1998).
和歌山県南部町堺.50-60m深(1997-1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsula and Off Tosa, Japan.
紀伊半島、土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud, 50-100m deep.
50-100m,砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
30-78
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-132
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
242
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese