Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus backi (Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サイヅチナガニシ
SAIZUCHI-NAGANISHI
サイヅチナガニシ Fusinus backi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Spindles
ナガニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. Depth of 50-60m(1997-1998).
和歌山県南部町堺.50-60m深(1997-1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Shikoku, Japan.
遠州灘から四国
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m in sand.
50-100m深、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=ホソハシナガニシ(黒田, 1959)

Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
241
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
513

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese