Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora crispa (Koening, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチュウカイクマサカ
CHICYUKAI-KUMASAKA
Mediterranean Carrier-shell
チチュウカイクマサカ Xenophora crispa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
ALGERIA
アルジェリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alger. 90fms,trawled (1978-1979) / Malaga, Spain. Trawled from depth of 200m, October 2004.
Alger. 90fms,トロール (1978-1979)/スペイン マラガ トロール200m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and adjacent eastern Atlantic.
地中海および隣接する大西洋東部の深海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ATLAS of the MEDITERRANEAN SEA SHELLS p.144

SL 47mm
Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
74
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese