Microshells
Species 学名 Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
センニンガイ 仙人貝
SENNINGAI
Telescope Snail
センニンガイ 仙人貝 Telescopium telescopium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Telescopium ()
センニンガイ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina, low tidal(4/5/1999).
南部Nina, 干潮時1999年4月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa, Japan; to Indo-W.Pacific.
沖縄以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Abundant intertidally in mud among mangroves.
マングローブ林の潮間帯の泥の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
80
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
105
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
64
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-133
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese