Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium citrinum Sowerby II, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロカニモリ
KIIRO-KANIMORI
Yellow Cerith
キイロカニモリ Cerithium citrinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Island. Depth from 5-10m.1997-1998 / Off Kerama, Okinawa. Dredged from depth of 25m. Sandy bottoms. 1998-10 / Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009.
ボホール島5-10m深1997-1998/沖縄県慶良間沖ドレッジ25m深砂底1998年10月 /和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to Indo-W.Pacific; Australia.
本州中部以南からインド・西太平洋域、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sublittoral zone, in backreef or lagoonal situations.
岩礁の潮だまり
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
83
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
98
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
65
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-116
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese