Microshells
Species 学名 Serpulorbis xenophorus Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウカズラ
RYUGU-KAZURA
リュウグウカズラ Serpulorbis xenophorus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Worm Shells
ムカデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VERMETOIDEA VERMETIDAE
ムカデガイ超科 ムカデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Serpulorbis ()
オオヘビガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 50-60m deep(1997-1998).
和歌山県南部町堺50-60深 1997-1998年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso peninsula to Shikoku, Japan.
房総半島から四国
HABITAT
生息場所
In rubble area. 200m deep.
200m付近の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=xenophora

Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40507
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-66
生物大図鑑 貝類
77
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
110
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese