Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus erythraeus Brocchi, 1821
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウカイウズ
KOUKAIUZU
Red Sea Top
コウカイウズ Trochus erythraeus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eilat, North Red Sea. at low tide. 1994-6
エイラット 低潮時 (6/1994)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
300
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese