Microshells
Species 学名 Septaria porcellana (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フネアマガイ
FUNEAMAGAI
Bourbon Nerite
フネアマガイ Septaria porcellana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA SEPTARIIDAE
アマオブネ超科 フネアマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Septaria ()
フネアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kadena Air Base , Okinawa in December 1992./ Nakijin Village, Okinawa in December 1992./ Near Keelung, NTaiwan. An estuary in 2015.
沖縄県嘉手納基地内 1992年12月/沖縄県今帰仁村 1992年12月/台湾北部基隆近郊の河口 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Ids.,Japan; to S.E. Afia.
奄美諸島以南から東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Freshwater, on smooth rocks in rivers.
汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=borbonica (Bory, 1803)

SL: 30-40mm
台湾名 : 壁蜑螺
Last modified on 2016/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
63
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
56
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
56
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
111

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese