Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus politus Sowerby, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セレベスのアツブタガイの一種

セレベスのアツブタガイの一種 Cyclotus politus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
アツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Bontain, south of Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. between 1995 and 1996.
」南部. ボンタイン付近 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese