Microshells
Species 学名 Pupinella oshimae Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオシマアズキガイ 大島小豆貝
OHSHIMA-AZUKI
オオシマアズキガイ 大島小豆貝 Pupinella oshimae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pupinella (Pupinopsis)
アズキガイ (アズキガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Kochi, Amami-Oshima Island in December 2001.
鹿児島県奄美大島南部 高知山 2001年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands, Japan.
奄美諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.8 #23

SH: 9-11mm

Last modified on 2004/05/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
65
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese