Microshells
Species 学名 Amphidromus chloris (Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウコンフィリピンマイマイ
フィリピン
PHILIPPINES
ウコンフィリピンマイマイ Amphidromus chloris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Quadras' Amphidromus
CAMAENIDAE ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus (Syndromus)
マレーマイマイ (サカサマレーマイマイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Basilan Island, southeastern Philippines. On trees.
フィリピン南東部バシラン島 樹の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES (Palawan Id., Zamboanga, Mindanao, Balabac Id.)
フィリピン(パラワン島、ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ、バシラン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
sinistral 左巻のみ
TLW Plate 33
SP p.350

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
161
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese