Microshells
Species 学名 Cassis cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウカムリ
TOUKAMURI
Horned Helmet
トウカムリ Cassis cornuta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassis (Cassis)
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Id., Philippines. 3-10m deep. / Near off Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. In shallow water in sand. 2017.
フィリピン セブ島近海 ダイビング3-10m深 / インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 浅海の砂中 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral reefs, 10-20m deep.
10-20m、珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 330x220x220mm

Last modified on 2018/01/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
154
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
110
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-230
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese