Species 学名 Erosaria erosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コモンダカラ 小紋宝
KOMON-DAKARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mombasa, Kenya in 1986. / Zizan, Red Sea, Saudi Arabia. at low tide. March 2002./Cebu Island, Philippines. 1980 / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. at low tide. April 1990.
ケニア モンバサ 1986年/ サウジアラビア 紅海側のZizan 干潮時 2002年3月/フィリピン セブ島 1980年/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 干潮時 1990年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, shallow water.
珊瑚礁や浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea (Erosaria) erosa
(Linnaeus, 1758)

原色日本貝類図鑑 19-48
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 Jan-88
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 86
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 1-180
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022