Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina communis (Quoy et Gaimard, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴシキカノコ
GOSHIKI-KANOKO
Zigzag Nerite/Candy Nerite
ゴシキカノコ Neritina communis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Id..
セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Pacific.
西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Mangrove swamp.
マングローブ林
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= N. waigiensis (Lesson, 1831) Shells of Philippines p.50 pl.11 #1


Last modified on 2012/12/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
58
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese