Microshells
Species 学名 Echinicus cumingi spinulosus (Philippi, 1847 in 1842-51)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コンペイトウガイ
KONPEITOU-GAI
コンペイトウガイ Echinicus cumingi spinulosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Echinicus ()
コンペイトウガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano,Cebu.Rubble area, high tide line. / Kurima Island, Miyako, Okinawa. January 2007.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 高潮帯の岩礫地帯 /沖縄県宮古島 来間島 2007年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; W.Pacific.
紀伊半島から沖縄; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
rocks.
高潮帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=E. cumingi (Pilsbry, 1901)


Last modified on 2011/03/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40507
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
23743
生物大図鑑 貝類
71
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
75
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
139

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese