Microshells
Species 学名 Diloma suavis (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メクラガイ
MEKURA-GAI
メクラガイ Diloma suavis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diloma ()
カザリクロヅケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ashizuri, Kochi(5/1998).
高知県足摺岬沖(5/1998)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore, On rocks.
外洋の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12mm
殻表の模様がめくら縞模様から由来。
Last modified on 2003/09/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40372
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-48
生物大図鑑 貝類
47
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
38
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
67

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese