Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus puniceus (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イチゴナツモモ
ICHIGONATSUMOMO
Purplish Clanculus
イチゴナツモモ Clanculus puniceus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
THANZANIA/KUWAIT
タンザニア/クウェート
LOCALITY
採集場所
Intertidal Zone. / Near Al Khiran, Kuwait. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in January 2004.
ザンジバル 潮間帯/ Al Khiran 近郊 ダイビング1-2m深2004年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa.
東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 2m, under rocks.
潮間帯-2m深の岩下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 22mm

Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-45
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
43
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese