Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta edulis (Lowe, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロイシダタミ
KURO-ISHIDATAMI
クロイシダタミ Monodonta edulis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta (Osilinus)
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Canaries. Tide pool on rock.
カナリー諸島 岩礁の水たまり
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries; Madeira.
カナリー;マデイラなど北アフリカの大西洋岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocky shores.
潮間帯の岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2011/04/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese