Microshells
Species 学名 Austrocochlea concamerata (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシガキシタダミ
ISHIGAKI-SHITADAMI
Speckled Monodont
イシガキシタダミ Austrocochlea concamerata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austrocochlea ()
イチマツシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fremantle. On rocks, 2-3m deep(1995)./ Coffin Bay, South Australia. October 1990.
オーストラリア フリーマントル2-3m深 岩上 1995年 / オーストラリア 南オーストラリア州コフィンベイ 1990年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Australia; Tasmania.
オーストラリア南部; タスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所
On intertidal reefs.
潮間帯のリーフ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Diloma (Pictodiloma) concamerata (Wood, 1828) = Diloma concameratum

Height 27mm

Last modified on 2018/06/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
42
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
27395
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese