Microshells
Species 学名 Bathybembix argenteonitens hirasei OTUKA & TAKI, 1943
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセギンエビス
HIRASE-GIN-EBISU
ヒラセギンエビス Bathybembix argenteonitens hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathybembix ()
コガネエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Akune(12/28/1998)
阿久根沖 (12/28/1998)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A subspecies of B. argenteonitens. with spiral row pointed nodules on all whorls.
The Compendium of Seashells' photo (p.35) is this form.

ギンエビスの突起列が 殻頂から明瞭に出ている型。 Compendium of seashells のギンエビスはこの型。
Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40341
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-46
生物大図鑑 貝類
44
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
37
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
35
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
59

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese