Microshells
Species 学名 Bathybembix argenteonitens (Lischke, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギンエビス
GIN-EBISU
Silvery Margarite
ギンエビス Bathybembix argenteonitens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathybembix ()
コガネエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea. 200-250m deep.
熊野灘沖 200-250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Sanriku, Japan; to East China Sea.
三陸沖から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottom, 50-400m deep.
50-400m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40341
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-46
生物大図鑑 貝類
44
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
37
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
35
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
59

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese