Microshells
Species 学名 Maurea punctulata (Martyn, 1784)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフマウリエビス
GOMAFUMAURI-EBISU
Punctate Maurea
ゴマフマウリエビス Maurea punctulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Maurea ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Island. 2-6m deep(7/1995).
パウア、北島、2-6m深 潮間帯の礫上(7/1995).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to offshore among boulders.
潮間帯から沖合の巨礫の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Maurea punctulatum Martyn, 1784


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
40
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese