Microshells
Species 学名 Thalotia chlorostoma (Menke, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチミドリエンスイチグサ
KUCHIMIDORIENSUI-CHIGUSA
Green-mouth Monodont
クチミドリエンスイチグサ Thalotia chlorostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thalotia ()
ベニバナチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Geographe Bay, Western Australia. Among seaweed, 20-30m deep in July 1997.
西オーストラリア州ジオグラフィー湾20-30m深海草の間1997年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Australia.
オーストラリア南西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 39m deep.
潮下帯-39m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/07/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
41
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
30317
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese