Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa kajiyamai (Rehder, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カジヤマショクコウラ
KAJIYAMA-SHOKUKOURA
Harp Shells
カジヤマショクコウラ Harpa kajiyamai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sulu Sea. In sand, 10-30m deep(6/1997).
スルー海 砂底 10-30m深(6/1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa to Philippines.
沖縄以南フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 35-50-70mm
梶山彦太郎氏に献名
=チヂミショクコウラ; ニシキショクコウラ
SP p.105
In honour of Mr.KAJIYAMA.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
272
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
79
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese