Microshells
Species 学名 Astele monile (Reeve, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コイキエビス
KOIKI-EBISU
Australian Necklace Top
コイキエビス Astele monile
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astele (Astele)
ヘッドレイエビス ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dampier, W. Australia. Intertidal area.
西部ダンピア 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Australia.
西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
On sponges, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深のカイメン上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS p.65
=Monile Top


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40245
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
37
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-65
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese