Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma aculeatus Sowerby, 1912
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲエビス
TOGE-EBISU
Prickly Japanese Top
トゲエビス Calliostoma aculeatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, Mie. / Near Okinoshima Island, Kochi, Trawled 150m deep. November 2002.
三重県沖熊野灘/ 高知県沖の島近海トロール150m深 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea.
本州中部以南から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Calliostoma aculeatum Sowerby III, 1912

Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40373
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-47
生物大図鑑 貝類
42
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
40
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese