Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma shinagawaense ? (Tokunaga, 1906)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウダカエビス?
TOUDAKA-EBISU ?
トウダカエビス? Calliostoma shinagawaense ?
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40307
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-47
生物大図鑑 貝類
43
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
35
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese