Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma granulatum (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ザラエビス
ZARA-EBISU
European Granular Top
ザラエビス Calliostoma granulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN & FRANCE
スペイン&フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Sea December 27, 1974./Vada Livorno, Toscana, Italy. Depth from 40m in 1980.
北海 1974年12月27日/イタリア トスカーナ地方 リヴォルノ ヴァーダ 40m深 1980年頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to Canary Is.
地中海からカナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore, 26-240m deep.
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm
英名の granular は「ザラザラしている」
Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
36
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese