Microshells
Species 学名 Turcica coreensis Pease, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マキアゲエビス
MAKIAGE-EBISU
Korean Margarite
マキアゲエビス Turcica coreensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turcica ()
マキアゲエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off wakayama(5/13/1995) /Off Kuji, Iwate. Stake net fishing, 120-130m deep. March 2008.
和歌山県沖(5/13/1995) /岩手県久慈市沖 建網120-130m深 2008年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Hokkaido and Oga peninsula to Kyushu, Japan; East China Sea.
北海道西南部、男鹿半島以南から九州、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40340
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-46
生物大図鑑 貝類
42
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
36
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40312
Compendium of Seashells
35
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese