Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma adspersum (Philippi, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルエビス
BRAZIL EBISU
Spotted Brazilian Top
ブラジルエビス Calliostoma adspersum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Espirito Santo. 10-20m deep.
ビチリア湾エスピリト、サント10-20m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Brazil.
南ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal.
潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
38
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese