Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma gloriosum Dall, 1871
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウツクシエビス
UTSUKUSHI-EBISU
Glorious Top
ウツクシエビス Calliostoma gloriosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
California. 6-9m deep(1989).
カリフォルニア州ポートコンセプション6-9m(1989).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern California.
カリフォルニア州南部
HABITAT
生息場所
On seaweed, Subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯-50m深の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
36
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese