Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus undatus (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マムシナツモモ
MAMUSHI-NATSUMOMO
Wavy Australian Monodont
マムシナツモモ Clanculus undatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Under rock, 17m deep.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 17m深岩下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Australia; Tasmania.
オーストラリア南部;タスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal algae and rocks.
潮間帯の藻類や岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2021/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
41
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-89
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese