Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma shinagawaense (Tokunaga, 1906)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウダカエビス 塔高戎
TOUDAKA-EBISU
Shinagawan Top
トウダカエビス 塔高戎 Calliostoma shinagawaense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mie. / Cebu Island, Philippines.
三重県 神島沖 トロール 100m深 砂底 / フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

学研図鑑は「トウガタエビス」となっているが、正しくは「トウダカエビス」.
Last modified on 2016/04/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40307
学研生物図鑑 貝
17168
生物大図鑑 貝類
43
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
32
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
35
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese