Microshells
Species 学名 Tegula pellisserpentis (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘビカワターバン
HEBIKAWA-TARBAN
Serpent-tongue Tegula
ヘビカワターバン Tegula pellisserpentis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tegula ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador Id.. Shallow water.
ゴベルナドール島浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
El Salvador to West Colombia.
エルサルバドルからコロンビア西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on boulders.
潮間帯の巨礫上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
42
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese