Microshells
Species 学名 Nucella squamosa (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チヂミボラの仲間 南アフリカ01

チヂミボラの仲間 南アフリカ01 Nucella squamosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Rock Shells
ヨウラクガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nucella ()
チヂミボラ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth. On reef, 15m deep.
ポートエリザベス Algoa Bay, 15m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MSA p.96


Last modified on 1999/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese