Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria bulbulus Sowerby, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソカブラコロモ
HOSO-KABURAKOROMO
ホソカブラコロモ Cancellaria bulbulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Chiriqui.
チリキ湾.70m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panamic area.
パナマ海区
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
DA p.191


Last modified on 1999/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese