Microshells
Species 学名 Enaeta cumingii Broderip, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツデスジボラ
ATSUDESUJIBORA
Volutes
アツデスジボラ Enaeta cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Enaeta ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
low tide
西岸
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Mexico to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 2m, sandy mud.
潮間帯-2m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
214
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese