Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola vespertilio mirindugue (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロトウコオロギボラ
KURO-TOUKOHROGI
subspecies of Bat Volute
クロトウコオロギボラ Cymbiola vespertilio mirindugue
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan Id..In sand, 10-20m deep.
パラワン島10-20m深.砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/09/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese