Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium klenei (Sowerby, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアククリボラ
NANA-KUKURIBORA
Tritons
ナンアククリボラ Cymatium klenei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth.100m deep(9/1996).
東ケープ州アルゴア湾水深100m(9/1996).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
121
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese