Microshells
Species 学名 Gyrineum hirasei (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセウネボラ
HIRASE-UNEBORA
ヒラセウネボラ Gyrineum hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/TAIWAN
日本/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miura peninsula. Rubble bottoms, 150m deep./Turtle Island, off Ilan. Trawled from depth of 100-140m in July 2001.
三浦半島沖150m深岩礫底 1998年/宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島) トロール100-140m深 2001年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Is. to Off Tosa, Japan.
伊豆諸島から土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
150m深までの岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol. 1 p.636 pl.263 #10

Last modified on 2020/12/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
34335
生物大図鑑 貝類
112
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
157
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
285

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese